FLRA.gov
[…] But it is well established that disagreement with an arbitrator’s evaluation of evidence, including the determination of the weight to be accorded such evidence, provides no basis for finding an award deficient for failure to provide a fair hearing. U.S. Dep’t of Veterans Affairs, Veterans Affairs Med. Ctr., Louisville, Ky., 64 FLRA 70, 72 (2009). Because the Union’s claim simply disagrees with the Arbitrator’s evaluation of the evidence, we deny this exception.
 
C.            The Union’s remaining exceptions are denied as unsupported under § 2425.6 of the Authority’s Regulations.
 
                Section 2425.6(e)(1) of the Authority’s Regulations provides that an exception “may be subject to dismissal or denial if . . . [t]he excepting party fails to raise and support a ground” listed in § 2425.6(a)-(c), “or otherwise fails to demonstrate a legally recognized basis for setting aside the award.” 5 C.F.R. § 2425.6(e)(1). In addition, under § 2425.6(b), a party arguing that an award is deficient on private-sector grounds has an express duty to “explain how, under standards set forth in the decisional law of the Authority or Federal courts,” the award is deficient. Under § 2425.6(e)(1), an exception that fails to support a properly raised ground is subject to denial. E.g., U.S. Dep’t of Veterans Affairs, Cent. Tex. Veterans Health Care Sys., Temple, Tex., 66 FLRA 71, 73 (2011) (VA Temple).