FLRA.gov
[…] [3] The Agency does not except to this portion of the award.
[4] Section 551.402(b) requires agencies to “keep complete and accurate records of all hours worked by its employees.” 
[5] The FLSA (29 U.S.C. § 213(a)(1))  and § 551.207 exempt from FLSA coverage professional employees who meet specified criteria. 
[6] The VA Handbook provides, in pertinent part:  “In general, executive, administrative and professional employees are exempt from FLSA regulations.”  Exceptions at 5.
[7] Section 2425.4(c) provides, in pertinent part, that exceptions may not rely on “any evidence, factual assertions, [or] arguments . . . that could have been, but were not, presented to the arbitrator.”  
Section 2429.5 provides, in pertinent part, that “[t]he Authority will not consider any evidence, factual assertions, [or] arguments . . . that could have been, but were not, presented in the proceedings before the . . . arbitrator.”