FLRA.gov
[…] Dated:  . . .  By:  (Signature)
 
    This Notice must remain posted for 60 consecutive days from the date
 of posting and must not be altered, defaced, or covered by any other
 material.
 
    If employees have any questions concerning this Notice or compliance
 with any of its provisions, they may communicate directly with the
 Regional Director, Region Six, Federal Labor Relations Authority, Bryan
 and Ervay Street, Old Post Office Building, Room 450, Dallas, Texas
 75221.  Telephone (214) 767-4996.
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 --------------- FOOTNOTES$ ---------------
 
 
    /1/ Section 7114(a)(2)(A) of the Statute provides:
 
    (2) An exclusive representative of an appropriate unit in an agency
 shall be given the opportunity to be represented at--
 
          (A) any formal discussion between one or more representatives
       of the agency and one or more employees in the unit or their
       representatives concerning any grievance or any personnel policy
       or practices or other general conditions of employment . . . .
 
 
    /2/ In National Aeronautics and Space Administration (NASA),
 Washington, D.C. and Lyndon B. Johnson Space Center (NASA), Houston,
 Texas, A/SLMR No. 457, FLRC No. 74A-95, 3 FLRC 617 (1975), certain