FLRA.gov
[…] information from the public or limiting the availability of
       records to the public.
 
 
    /13/ Accord, decisions of the Comptroller General in B-166304 (April
 7, 1969) and B-190011 (December 30, 1977).
 
 
    /14/ See National Treasury Employees Union, Chapter 6 and Internal
 Revenue Service, New Orleans District, 3 FLRA 748 (1980).
 
 
    /15/ See Decisions of the Comptroller General referred to in n. 13,
 supra.
 
 
    /16/ See p. 6, supra.
 
 
    /17/ In so finding, the Authority makes no judgment as to the merits
 of the proposals.
 
 
    /18/ Section 7106(b)(2) of the Statute provides, in pertinent part,
 as follows:
 
          Sec. 7106.  Management rights
 
          (b) Nothing in this section shall preclude any agency and any
       labor organization from negotiating--
 
                                .  .  .  .
 
          (2) procedures which management officials of the agency will
       observe in exercising any authority under this section . . . .
 
 
    /19/ See American Federation of Government Employees, AFL-CIO, Local
 2 and Department of the Army, Military District of Washington, 4 FLRA
 No. 60 (1980) and American Federation of Government Employees, National