FLRA.gov
[…] /2/ Supplemental decision and order in Michigan Army National Guard,
 Lansing, Michigan, 11 FLRA 365 (1983), published at 14 FLRA 811 (1984).
 
 
    /3/ See State of California National Guard, 8 FLRA No. 11 (1982)
 remanded, No. 82-7187 (9th Cir., Jan. 7, 1983), which established that
 motions for summary judgment are appropriate in unfair labor practice
 proceedings under the Statute.
 
 
    /4/ In view of these findings, and since the following Order will
 provide an adequate remedy for Respondent's actions, it is unnecessary
 to determine whether Respondent's actions also violated sections
 7116(a)(5) and (8).  State of California National Guard, supra, fn. 1.
 
 
    /5/ Section 7135(b) provides:
 
          Policies, regulations, and procedures established under and
       decisions issued under Executive Orders 11491, 11616, 116361
       11787, and 11838, or under any other Executive Order, as in effect
       on the effective date of this chapter, shall remain in full force
       and effect until revised or revoked by the President, or unless
       superseded by specific provisions of this chapter or by
       regulations or decisions issued pursuant to this chapter.