FLRA.gov
[…] (60) consecutive days from the date of posting and must not be altered,
 defaced, or covered by any other material.  If employees have any
 questions concerning this Notice or compliance with any of its
 provisions, they may communicate directly with the Regional Director of
 the Federal Labor Relations Authority, Region VIII, whose address is:
 350 South Figueroa Street, 10th Floor, Los Angeles, California 90071 and
 whose telephone number is (213) 688-3805.
 
 
 
 
 
 
 --------------- FOOTNOTES$ ---------------
 
 
    /1/ Section 7106(b)(1) of the Statute provides:
 
          (b) Nothing in this section shall preclude any agency and any
       labor organization from negotiating--
 
          (1) at the election of the agency, on the numbers, types, and
       grades of employees or positions assigned to any organizational
       subdivision, work project, or tour of duty, or on the technology,
       methods, and means of performing work(.)
 
 
    /2/ Article 25, Section 1 provides:
 
          The Employer shall provide and maintain safe working conditions
       for all employees working under the provisions of this Agreement
       and directives of higher authority.
 
                                .  .  .  .