FLRA.gov
[…] (d) Pursuant to Section 2423.30 of the Authority's Rules and
       Regulations, notify the Regional Director, Region VII, Federal
       Labor Relations Authority, in writing within 30 days from the date
       of this Order, as to what steps have been taken to comply
       herewith.
 
                                       ISABELLE R. CAPPELLO
                                       Administrative Law Judge
 
    Dated:  March 27, 1985
    Washington, D.C.
 
 
 
 
                ---------------  FOOTNOTES$ ---------------
 
 
    (1) Section 7116 provides, in pertinent part, that:
 
          (a) For the purpose of this chapter, it shall be an unfair
       labor practice for an agency --
 
          (1) to interfere with, restrain, or coerce any employee in the
       exercise by the employee of any right under this chapter;  . . .
       (or)
 
          (5) to refuse to consult or negotiate in good faith with a
       labor organization as required by this chapter . . . .
 
    (2) The following abbreviations will be used herein.  "Tr." refers to
 the transcript.  "G.C. Exh." refers to the exhibits of the General
 Counsel and "R. Exh." to those of Respondents.  "G.C. Br." refers to the
 brief of the General Counsel and "R. Br." to that of Respondents.