FLRA.gov
[…] Footnote 5 Camp Butler is actually a military command and has within it a number of Marine Corps bases including Camp Poster which contains the commissary.

Footnote 6 Section 7116(a)(1) states it is an unfair labor practice for an agency "to interfere with, restrain, or coerce any employee in the exercise by the employee of any right under the chapter . . ."

Footnote 7 In my view the right to handbill rests upon the Union's concern over working conditions and not upon the existence of a "labor dispute."

Footnote 8 Section 7102 provides, in relevant part: "Each employee shall have the right to form, join, or assist any labor organization, or to refrain from any such activity, freely and without fear of penalty or reprisal, and each employee shall be protected in the exercise of such right. Except as otherwise provided under this chapter, such right includes the right -- "(1) to act for a labor organization in the capacity of a representative and the right, in that capacity, to present the views of the labor organization to heads of agencies and other officials of the executive branch of the Government, the Congress, or other appropriate authorities . . ."