FLRA.gov
[…] Louis, Missouri, 41 FLRA No. 76 (1991), we find, contrary to the Judge, that Proposal 3 is not properly before the Authority in this unfair labor practice proceeding.

D. Remedy

Sections 7105(g) and 7118 of the Statute vest the Authority with broad powers to remedy violations of the Statute. See generally National Treasury Employees Union v. FLRA, 910 F.2d 964 (D.C. Cir. 1990) (en banc). Specifically, section 7105(g)(3) provides that in carrying out its functions under the Statute, the Authority may "require an agency . . . to take any remedial action it considers appropriate to carry out the policies of this chapter." Further, section 7118(a)(7) specifies the remedies available in unfair labor practice cases and includes "such other action as will carry out the purposes of this chapter."