FLRA.gov
[…] FOOTNOTES:
(If blank, the decision does not have footnotes.)
 

1. The text of the proposals is set forth in the Appendix to this decision.

2. Under 38 U.S.C. § 8151, the Secretary of Veterans Affairs is authorized "to enter into agreements with . . . health-care providers . . . in order to share health-care resources with, and receive health-care resources from," those providers.

3. The ULP charge in Case No. BN-CA-50433 was subsequently withdrawn because it was settled based on an agreement by the parties.