FLRA.gov
[…] [43] See Loc. 1815, 69 FLRA at 319 (citing POPA, 41 FLRA at 803). 

[44] Opp’n Br. at 39.

[45] See Award at 15.  To the extent that the Union now alleges that the Arbitrator erred by failing to address Article 22, that allegation constitutes an untimely exception, and we do not consider it.  See U.S. DHS, U.S. CBP, Dall., Tex., 64 FLRA 603, 605 n.4 (2010) (finding assertion made in opposition was an untimely exception); see also 5 C.F.R. § 2425.2(b) (“The time limit for filing an exception to an arbitration award is thirty (30) days after the date of service of the award.”). 

[46] See Panel Order at *1 (resolving the remaining ten issues at impasse).