FLRA.gov
[…] and whose telephone number is 312-353-6306.
 
 
 
 
 
 
 --------------- FOOTNOTES$ ---------------
 
 
    /1/ See Office of the Federal Register, National Archives and Records
 Service, General Services Administration, The United States Government
 Manual 1984/85, at 446 (1985).
 
 
    /2/ Additionally, Member McGinnis indicated in a separate concurring
 opinion that he would consider, in determining de minimis issues, when
 the implementation of a change would involve or adversely affect unit
 employees in assessing the totality of the facts and circumstances
 presented.
 
 
    /3/ Section 7116 of the Statute provides, in pertinent part, that:
 
    (a) For the purpose of this chapter, it shall be an unfair labor
 practice for an agency--
 
          (1) to interfere with, restrain, or coerce any employee in the
       exercise by the employee of any right under this chapter;  (or) .
       . .
 
          (5) to refuse to consult or negotiate in good faith with a
       labor organization as required by this chapter. . . .
 
 
    /4/ The following abbreviations will be used herein:  "TR" refers to
 the transcript;  "Jt" refers to the Joint Exhibits;  "R" refers to the
 Respondent's Exhibits;  "GC" refers to the General Counsel's Exhibits;