15:0506(108)CA - Treasury, IRS and Treasury IRS Jacksonville District and NTEU -- 1984 FLRAdec CA
[…] Opposition to Counsel For The General Counsel's Motion for Summary
Judgment - "RBr 2."
3. Counsel For The General Counsel's Brief To The
Administrative Law Judge - "GCBr 1."
4. Brief in Support Of The General Counsel's Motion For
Summary Judgment - "CPBr."
5. Respondent's Brief In Response To Counsel For the General
Counsel's Brief In Support of His Motion For Summary Judgment And
Motion to Quash Subpoena - "RBr 3."
6. Counsel For The General Counsel's Reply Brief - "GCBr 2."
Pages of the briefs will be indicated by a period and a page number
following the reference to the brief.
/9/ Section 7104(f)(2) provides, in pertinent part, as follows:
The General Counsel may--
(A) investigate alleged unfair labor practices under this chapter,
(B) file and prosecute complaints under this chapter, and
(C) exercise such other powers of the Authority as the Authority may
prescribe.