17:0242(37)CA - North Carolina Air NG and AFGE Local 3001 -- 1985 FLRAdec CA
[…] /2/ Supplemental decision and order in Michigan Army National Guard,
Lansing, Michigan, 11 FLRA 365 (1983), published at 14 FLRA 811 (1984).
/3/ See State of California National Guard, 8 FLRA No. 11 (1982)
remanded, No. 82-7187 (9th Cir., Jan. 7, 1983), which established that
motions for summary judgment are appropriate in unfair labor practice
proceedings under the Statute.
/4/ In view of these findings, and since the following Order will
provide an adequate remedy for Respondent's actions, it is unnecessary
to determine whether Respondent's actions also violated sections
7116(a)(5) and (8). State of California National Guard, supra, fn. 1.
/5/ Section 7135(b) provides:
Policies, regulations, and procedures established under and
decisions issued under Executive Orders 11491, 11616, 116361
11787, and 11838, or under any other Executive Order, as in effect
on the effective date of this chapter, shall remain in full force
and effect until revised or revoked by the President, or unless
superseded by specific provisions of this chapter or by
regulations or decisions issued pursuant to this chapter.