17:0927(122)CA - GPO, Public Documents Distribution Center, Pueblo, CO and AFGE Local 3392 -- 1985 FLRAdec CA
[…] Authority review of the Federal Labor Relations Council's decision
remanding a decision of the Assistant Secretary of Labor for
Labor-Management Relations in Department of Defense, U.S. Navy, Norfolk,
Naval Shipyard, A/SLMR No. 908, (FLRC No. 77A-141 (December 28, 1978)).
/16/ See Department of Health, Education and Welfare, Region IV,
Atlanta, Georgia and Department of Health and Human Services, Region IV,
Atlanta, Georgia 5 FLRA No. 58 (April 14, 1981).
/17/ The phrase "conditions of employment" is, with exceptions not
pertinent here, defined in Section 7103(14) of the Statute as "personnel
policies, practices and matters, whether established by rule, regulation
or otherwise, affecting working conditions. . . ."