22:0612(69)CA - VA, Washington, DC and VA Medical and Regional Office Center, Fargo, ND and AFGE -- 1986 FLRAdec CA
[…] personnel action which has resulted in the withdrawal or reduction of
all or part of the pay, allowances, or differentials of the employee -
(A) is entitled, on correction of the personnel action, to
receive for the period for which the personnel action was in
effect -
(i) an amount equal to all or any part of the pay, allowances,
or differentials, as applicable which the employee normally would
have earned or received during the period if the personnel action
had not occurred, less any amounts earned by the employee through
other employment during that period; . . . .
(10) Section 7105(g) provides that:
In order to carry out its functions under this chapter, the
Authority . . .
(3) may require an agency or labor organization to cease and
desist from violations of this chapter and require it to take any
remedial action it considers appropriate to carry out the policies
of this chapter.
APPENDIX B
NOTICE TO ALL EMPLOYEES
PURSUANT TO A DECISION AND ORDER OF THE FEDERAL LABOR
RELATIONS
AUTHORITY AND IN ORDER TO EFFECTUATE THE POLICIES OF CHAPTER 71
OF TITLE
5 OF THE UNITED STATES CODE FEDERAL SERVICE LABOR-MANAGEMENT
RELATIONS
STATUTE
WE HEREBY NOTIFY OUR EMPLOYEES THAT: