FLRA.gov
[…] Footnote 6 Section 7116(a)(1) and (6) of the Statute provides: 7116. Unfair labor practices (a) For the purpose of this chapter, it shall be an unfair labor practice for an agency - (1) to interfere with, restrain, or coerce any employee in the exercise by the employee of any right under this chapter; (6) to fail or refuse to cooperate in impasse procedures and impasse decisions as required by this chapter(.)

Footnote 7 Section 7119(c)(5)(A) of the Statute provides: 7119. Negotiations impasses; Federal Service Impasses Panel (c)(5)(A) The Panel or its designee shall promptly investigate any impasse presented to it under subsection (b) of this section. The Panel shall consider the impasse and shall either - (i) recommend to the parties procedures for the resolution of the impasse; or (ii) assist the parties in resolving the impasse through whatever methods and procedures, including factfinding and recommendations, it may Consider appropriate to accomplish the purpose of this section.

Footnote 8 It is noted that the complaint does not allege a failure to comply with a final and binding award of an arbitrator under section 7122(b) of the Statute. Accordingly, no opinion is expressed as to whether this section would be applicable.