[ v29 p380 ]
[…] American Federation of Government Employees, Local 2677 v. FLRA, 814 F.2d 774 (D.C. Cir. 1987) (mem.) (Court may not review issues never placed before the Authority).
Footnote 14 Section 7117(a)(1) states in pertinent part: Subject to paragraph (2) of this subsection, the duty to bargain in good faith shall, to the extent not inconsistent with any Federal law or any Government-wide rule or regulation, extend to matters which are the subject of any rule or regulation only if the rule or regulation is not a Government-wide rule or regulation.
Footnote 15 See Bureau of Alcohol, Tobacco and Firearms v. FLRA, 464 U.S. 89,92 (1983); see also Department of the Treasury, U.S. Customs Service v. FLRA, 762 F.2d 1119, 1122 (D.C. Cir. 1985); Library of Congress v. FLRA, 699 F.2d 1280, 1284 n.16 (D.C. Cir. 1983).
Footnote 16 H.R. Rep.