[ v29 p1110 ]
[…] Section 7102 of the Statute provides:
"Each employee shall have the right to form, join or assist any labor organization, or to refrain from any such activity, freely and without fear of penalty or reprisal, and each employee shall be protected in the exercise of such right. . . ."