[ v29 p1110 ]
[…] Hood, and Marshall is not a supervisor.
Footnote 18 The two employees work in hospital.
Footnote 19 Davis engages in this activity to supplement his income.
Footnote 20 After some voters had voted.
Footnote 21 T shirts, hats, etc.
Footnote 22 The Teamster supporters were permitted into the work and break areas during break time to campaign.
Footnote 23 On both occasions employee Hoover went to report the presence of the Teamster supporters to her supervisor and the Teamster supporters had gone by the time Hoover returned.
Footnote 24 Section 7116(a)(1) of the statute provides: (a) For the purpose of this chapter it shall be an unfair labor practice for an agency -- (1) to interfere with, restrain or coerce any employee in the exercise by the employee of any right under this chapter . . . ."