FLRA.gov
[…] Under Fort Campbell, Article VII, Section 1 takes precedence over the conflicting Agency regulation. Thus, the Agency's contention that the award is inconsistent with the Agency regulation does not provide a basis for finding the award deficient under section 7122(a) of the Statute.

C. The Agency Has Not Established that the Award Is Inconsistent with 5 U.S.C. § 6101

The Agency contends that the award is inconsistent with 5 U.S.C. § 6101. The Agency states that 5 U.S.C. § 6101 requires the Agency to "establish a basic administrative workweek of forty hours for each full-time employee and [to] establish work schedules." Exceptions at 6. We find nothing in the award which would prevent the Agency from "establishing a basic administrative workweek of 40 hours for each full-time employee in [the] organization" or an employee's work schedule. 5 U.S.C. § 6101. We find, therefore, that the Agency has not established that the award is inconsistent with 5 U.S.C. § 6101.

D. The Record Is Insufficient to Determine Whether the Award Is Inconsistent with 5 C.F.R. § 610.121(b)