FLRA.gov
[…] See also NASA, 38 FLRA at 1129-31. Nothing in the record before us establishes that such limited exceptions are present in this case.

Finally, the Union asserts that this portion of the proposal was intended to encompass a "centrally billed" account, as discussed in 41 C.F.R. § 301-15.45(a). We note that these accounts are authorized in limited circumstances only and are to be used "primarily to purchase transportation services for . . . employees not designated to receive individual cards." 41 C.F.R. § 301-15.45(a). See also 41 C.F.R. § 301-15.45(b) (Centrally billed accounts "may be used only if agencies use a [Travel Management Center] or agency travel office. They are intended principally to supplement the individual card, rather than as the sole means of purchasing transportation tickets for all agency employees."). Nothing in the record before us establishes that such limited circumstances are present in this case.

In sum, we conclude that the proposal would require the Agency to issue travel advances in circumstances that are inconsistent with the FTRs.