FLRA.gov
[…] Department of Health and Human Services, 54 MSPR 143 (1992) (Wooten II). Thereafter, pursuant to our request, the parties filed supplemental briefs addressing the effect of Wooten II on the disposition of this case. 

2. Quinones did not file a petition for review of the Administrative Judge's decision.

3. The first sentence of section 7116(d) of the Statute states:

Issues which can properly be raised under an appeals procedure may not be raised as unfair labor practices prohibited under this section.

4. The Judge also found that the second sentence of section 7116(d) did not apply to this case. This finding is not in dispute.