FLRA.gov
[…] According to the Judge, the Governor expects to be notified of any significant issues involving the school.

5. Article 6, Union Rights & Responsibilities, of the applicable collective bargaining agreement provides:

Section 5. Designated Union Representatives not employed by the local school who are on official representational business may visit school locations with advance notice. The Union Representative will check in with the Principal and state the purpose of the visit. Normally, this does not include meeting with members of the student body.

Judge's Decision at 5-6.

6. Section 7131(b) of the Statute states that "[a]ny activities performed by any employee relating to the internal business of a labor organization (including the solicitation of membership, elections of labor organization officials, and collection of dues) shall be performed during the time the employee is in a nonduty status." 5 U.S.C. § 7131(b)

7. An agency and union may set forth in an agreement procedures for union access to the agency's premises, and the limitations imposed by that contractual agreement may be the basis of a defense for the denial of such access.