FLRA.gov
[…] U.S. Dep’t of the Interior, Minerals Mgmt. Serv., New Orleans, La. v. FLRA, 969 F.2d 1158 (D.C. Cir. 1992), is misplaced because, unlike the proposal there, no ambiguity exists with regard to Proposal 2.

[4] The entire SOP, as to all eight proposals, consists of only two pages of argument, wherein the Agency makes no attempt to explain how the proposals (individually or as a whole) affect management’s right to assign work or why the proposals are not appropriate arrangements.  See SOP at 1-2.

[5] 5 C.F.R. § 2424.32(c)(2) states:  “Failure to respond to an argument or assertion raised by the other party will, where appropriate, be deemed a concession to such argument or assertion.”