FLRA.gov
[…] [10] All dates in this section are 2007.

[11] 5 C.F.R. § 551.421(a) states, in pertinent part:  “‘[R]egular working hours’ means the days and hours of an employee’s regularly scheduled administrative workweek established under part 610 of this chapter.”

[12] We note that the scheduling of travel during the normal workday is consistent with 5 U.S.C. § 6101(b)(2), which states:  “To the maximum extent practicable, the head of an agency shall schedule the time to be spent by an employee in a travel status away from his official duty station within the regularly scheduled workweek of the employee.”

[13] Section 551.422(a)(2) and (a)(3) are stated at note 6, supra.

[14] Compensatory time off under 5 C.F.R. §§ 550.1401-1409, is defined at 5 C.F.R. § 550.1403.  See note 2, supra.