FLRA.gov
[…] [3].   The Arbitrator also found that there was no evidence that the Agency disciplined the grievant “in retaliation for his pursuing actions on behalf of the Union[.]” Award at 15. As there are no exceptions filed to this finding, we do not discuss it further.
 
[4].   In pertinent part, § 7102 protects an employee’s “right to form, join, or assist any labor organization[] . . . freely and without fear of penalty or reprisal[.]” 5 U.S.C. § 7102.
 
[5].   In addition, the Agency states that the award is “contrary to the parties’ agreement” without providing any further explanation.