FLRA.gov
[…] 2.  Explosives and incendiary material--high degree hazard.  Working with or in close proximity to explosives and incendiary material . . . .

Examples

 – Working with, or in close proximity to . . . sensitive explosives . . . such as . . . black powder . . . .

[3] Supra note 1.  The Union appears to have inadvertently cited “5 U.S.C. § 550” rather than 5 C.F.R. Part 550.  Exceptions at 6.  There is no 5 U.S.C. § 550. 

[4] 5 U.S.C. § 5545(d) provides for hazardous duty differentials and states, in pertinent part:  “The Office [of Personnel Management] shall establish a schedule or schedules of pay differentials for duty involving unusual physical hardship or hazard . . . .”

[5] See supra note 1.

[6] See supra note 2.