FLRA.gov
[…] Decisions, including, but not limited to, what hours should be covered by a tour of duty or whether an assignment should be treated as a continuous assignment or subject to commute compensation, should be based on least cost considerations . . . .
(3) Annuity integrity. For Customs Officers within [three] years of their statutory retirement eligibility, the amount of overtime that can be worked is limited to the average yearly number of overtime hours the Customs Officer worked during his/her career with the Customs Service       . . . . .
19 C.F.R. § 24.16(d).
[6] Section 2425.4(c) provides that exceptions may not rely on any “evidence [or] arguments . . . that could have been, but were not, presented to the arbitrator.” Section 2429.5 provides that the “Authority will not consider any evidence [or] . . . arguments . . . that could have been, but were not, presented in the proceedings before the . . . arbitrator.” 5 C.F.R. §§ 2425.4(c), 2429.5.