FLRA.gov
[…] [1] In addition, as discussed further below, the Authority issued an Order to Show Cause (Order) directing the Agency to explain why its exceptions should not be dismissed as interlocutory.  The Agency filed a response to the Order, and the Union filed an untimely reply to the Agency’s response.

[2] The OPR investigator ultimately “found nothing to substantiate any allegations of ‘misconduct.’”  Award at 7.

[3]    Subsequently, the grievant was placed on a performance‑improvement plan, which she successfully completed.  See Award at 7.

[4] Section 430.206(b)(4) states that “‍[‍e‍]‍ach performance plan shall include all elements which are used in deriving and assigning a summary level.” 

[5] Section 430.206(b)(6) states that “‍[‍a‍] performance plan established under an appraisal program that uses only two summary levels . . . shall not include non‑critical elements.”

[6] Section 430.208(b)(2) states that “‍[‍c‍]‍onsideration of non‑critical elements shall not result in assigning a Level 1 summary (‘Unacceptable’).”

[7] Section 430.208(a)(1) and (2) states: