FLRA.gov
[…] Agency Ex. 14 at 18. 

[2]  5 C.F.R. § 1201.56(a) states, in pertinent part, that an agency adverse action, other than one brought under 5 U.S.C. § 4303 involving unacceptable performance, “must be sustained” if it “is supported by a preponderance of the evidence.”  5 C.F.R. § 1201.56(c)(2) defines a preponderance of the evidence as “[t]he degree of relevant evidence that a reasonable person, considering the record as a whole, would accept as sufficient to find that a contested fact is more likely to be true than untrue.”