FLRA.gov
[…] For all the reasons mentioned above, we find that the Agency has not demonstrated that the award fails to draw its essence from § 4(b), § 6(b)(2), or § 18(a).
 
                C.            The award is not based on a nonfact.
 
The Agency asserts, without elaboration, that the Arbitrator’s reliance on § 4(b) to resolve this dispute “causes her to rely on a nonfact.”[101] Section 2425.6(e)(1) of the Authority’s Regulations provides that an exception “may be subject to dismissal or denial if . . . [t]he excepting party fails to raise and support a ground” listed in § 2425.6(a)‑(c).[102] Consistent with § 2425.6(e)(1), when a party fails to provide any arguments or authority to support its exceptions, the Authority will deny the exceptions.[103] As the Agency does not provide any arguments or authority to support its nonfact assertion, we deny it