FLRA.gov
[…] The Union filed exceptions to the fees award, and the Agency filed an opposition to the Union’s exceptions.
 
III.          Analysis and Conclusions
 
A.            The Union fails to support one of its exceptions.
 
                Section 2425.6(e)(1) of the Authority’s Regulations provides that an exception “may be subject to dismissal or denial if . . . [‍t‍]‍he excepting party fails to raise and support a ground” listed in § 2425.6(a)‑(c).[8] Consistent with § 2425.6(e)(1), when a party does not provide any arguments to support its exception, the Authority will deny the exception.[9]  Here, although the Union asserts that the fees “award is incomplete, ambiguous, or contradictory as to make implementation