FLRA.gov
[…] Section 2429.5 of the Authority’s Regulations states that “[t]he Authority will not consider any               . . . arguments . . . or challenges to an awarded remedy that could have been, but were not, presented in the proceedings before the . . . Judge.”[30] Thus, if events occur after a ULP hearing that may alter the judge’s decision, such as a settlement or other intervening events, a party should file a motion with the judge under § 2429.26 of the Authority’s Regulations, requesting that the record be reopened to receive the new