FLRA.gov
[…] [29] See, e.g., U.S. Dep’t of the Army, Military Traffic Mgmt. Command, Alexandria, Va., 60 FLRA 390, 395 n.7 (2004).
[30] See Randolph, 64 FLRA at 659; see Falls Church, 62 FLRA at 515.
1 53 FLRA 287 (1997).
2 RD’s Decision at 1.
3 Id. at 2.
4 Id. at 4.
5 Id. at 2.
6 Id. at 3.
7 Id. at 1.
8 Id.
9 Id. at 2 (emphasis added). 
10 Id. at 4 (former emphasis added, latter emphasis in original).
11 Id. at 3. Interestingly, LIUNA continues to represent the five non-professional employees in Raleigh, North Carolina. Those employees are not at issue in this case.
12 Id.
13 See 5 U.S.C. § 7111(b)(2) (“any person [may seek] clarification of, or an amendment to, a certification then in effect or a matter relating to representation”).
14 U.S. Dep’t of the Air Force, Randolph AFB,                       San Antonio, Tex., 64 FLRA 656, 660 (2010) (Randolph) (Dissenting Opinion of Member Beck) (emphasis added).