FLRA.gov
[…] This case demonstrates the need for the Authority to bring this matter to repose for the labor-management-relations community, once and for all, and to endorse the only standard that is fundamentally fair and that has been affirmatively embraced by the federal courts.31 
 
Thank you.
 


[1] 5 U.S.C. § 7105(a)(2)(E).
[2] 5 C.F.R. § 752.404(d)(2).
[3] 31 U.S.C. § 1341(a)(1)(A)-(B).
[4] 5 U.S.C. § 7114(c).
[5] 5 C.F.R. § 2424.23.
[6] Agency’s Statement at 8.
[7] Cf. 5 C.F.R. § 2424.23(c) (record of post-petition conference includes “whether the parties agree on the meaning of the disputed proposal or provision, the resolution of any disputed factual issues, and any other appropriate matters.” (emphasis added)).
[8] Id. § 2424.24(a).
[9] Petition at 5.
[10] E.g., NTEU, 65 FLRA 509, 510 (2011) (NTEU III), pet. for review dismissed sub nom. U.S. Dep’t of the Treasury v. FLRA, 670 F.3d 1315 (D.C. Cir. 2012).