FLRA.gov
[…] [80] IFPTE Br. at 6.
[81] Oakland II, 6 FLRC at 335; see also Oakland I, 7 A/SLMR at 522-23. 
[82] Deluxe Metal Furniture, 121 NLRB at 1000.
[83] Pet. Br. at 6.
[84] 5 U.S.C. § 7111(b).
[85] Burns, 508 U.S. at 136.
[86] See, e.g., Leonard, 136 NLRB at 1000-01.
[87] 29 U.S.C. § 159(c)(1).
[88] Id. § 159(c)(3).
[89] U.S. DOL, Office of the Solicitor, Arlington Field Office, 37 FLRA 1371, 1381 (1990) (citing Library of Cong., 699 F.2d at 1287).
[90] NTEU Br. at 2-3.
[91] See, e.g., AFGE Br. at 10-11; NTEU Br. at 5-6.
[92] 5 U.S.C. § 7111(d).
[93] Id. § 7134.
[94] Id. § 7105(a)(2)(B).
[95] Id. § 7105(a)(2)(I).
[96] NFFE, Local 1309 v. Dep’t of the Interior, 526 U.S. 86, 88 (1999).
[97] 5 C.F.R. § 2422.12(d).
[98] GC Br. at 13.
[99] 5 C.F.R. § 2422.12(d) & (e).
[100] See id. § 2422.1(a)(2) (noting that a petition may be filed for “[a]n election to determine whether employees in a unit no longer wish to be represented for the purpose of collective bargaining by an exclusive representative”) (emphasis added).
[101] Pet. Br. at 12.
[102] Agency Br. at 2.
[103] Cf. U.S. Dep’t of the Air Force, Air Force Materiel Command, 67 FLRA 117, 119 (2013) (in interpreting § 7103(a) of the Statute, Authority declined to defer to OPM guidance).
[104] Petitioner’s Br. at 8-11.
[105] Id. at 10.