FLRA.gov
[…] (A) is entitled, on correction of the personnel action, to receive for the period for which the personnel action was in effect—
(i) an amount equal to all or any part of the pay, allowances, or differentials . . . which the employee normally would have earned or received during the period if the personnel action had not occurred . . . .
5 U.S.C. § 5596.
[5] In conjunction with its contrary‑to‑law argument, the Agency claims that the Arbitrator exceeded his authority. Exceptions at 38. However, the Agency does not offer any argument or support for this claim, as required by § 2425.6(e)(1) of the Authority’s Regulations. Section 2425.6(e)(1) of the Authority’s Regulations provides that an exception “may be subject to dismissal or denial if . . . [t]he excepting party fails to raise and support a ground” listed in 5 C.F.R. § 2425.6(a)-(c). 5 C.F.R. § 2425.6(e)(1) (emphasis added); AFGE, Local 405, 66 FLRA 437, 437 n.1 (2012). Accordingly, we deny this exception under § 2425.6(e)(1) of the Authority’s Regulations. See, e.g., U.S. Dep’t of the Treasury, IRS, Wash.