FLRA.gov
[…] B.            The awards are not contrary to an Agency-wide regulation.
 
The Union states that the Arbitrator’s awards are contrary to an Agency-wide regulation.[61] Section 2425.6(e)(1) of the Authority’s Regulations provides, in relevant part, that an exception “may be subject to . . . denial if . . . [t]he excepting party fails to support a ground” listed in § 2425.6(a)-(c), “or otherwise fails to demonstrate a legally recognized basis for setting aside the award.”[62] In its exceptions, the Union does not cite any Agency-wide regulations, or provide any arguments in support of this ground. Therefore, we deny this exception under § 2425.6(e)(1) of the Authority’s Regulations.[63]