68 FLRA No. 121
[…] Accordingly, the Agency’s argument does not establish that the RD failed to apply established law by conducting the election with eligible voters.
Additionally, the Agency cites §§ 7102, 7111(b)(2), and 7116 of the Statute to support its argument that the RD interfered with employees’ free choice.[26] In relevant part, § 7102 provides that employees have the right to “form, join, or assist any labor organization, or to refrain from any such activity, freely and without fear of penalty or reprisal”;[27] § 7111(b)(2) provides that elections shall be conducted by secret ballot;[28] and § 7116 provides that it is an unfair labor practice for agencies or unions to “interfere” with employees’ exercise of their rights under the Statute.[29] Here, none of the RD’s actions are inconsistent with