FLRA.gov
[…] BOP, Metro. Corr. Ctr., N.Y.C., N.Y., 67 FLRA 442, 445 (2014) (DOJ) (Member Pizzella dissenting) (same).
[21] McChord,63 FLRA at 680.
[22] Exceptions, Ex. 5 (Grievance) at 1.
[23] Judge’s Decision at 5-6; see also Grievance at 1-8.
[24] See Judge’s Decisionat 2.
[25] DOJ, 67 FLRA at 445-47.
[26] Section 2423.20(a) states, in part: The complaint shall set forth: (1) Notice of the charge; (2) The basis for jurisdiction; (3) The facts alleged to constitute an unfair labor practice; (4) The particular sections of 5 U.S.C., chapter 71 and the rules and regulations involved; (5) Notice of the date, time, and place that a hearing will take place before an Administrative Law Judge; and (6) A brief statement explaining the nature of the hearing.