FLRA.gov
[…] Director of Field Operations             
 
This Notice must remain posted for 60 consecutive days from the date of posting and must not be altered, defaced, or covered by any other material.
 
If employees have any questions concerning this Notice or compliance with any of its provisions, they may communicate directly with the Regional Director, San Francisco Regional Office, Federal Labor Relations Authority, 901 Market Street, Suite 470 San Francisco, CA 94103, and whose telephone number is:               (415) 356- 5000.
 
 
 


[1] 5 U.S.C. § 7114(b)(4).
[2] 5 C.F.R. § 2423.20(b).
[3] Answer at 2; Exceptions, Ex. 1 at 2.
[4] Judge’s Decision at 3 (quoting 5 C.F.R § 2423.20(b)) (internal quotation marks omitted).
[5] Id.
[6] Id.
[7] 5 C.F.R. § 2423.20(b) (“Absent a showing of good cause to the contrary, failure to file an answer or respond to any allegation shall constitute an admission.”).
[8] Exceptionsat 4. The exceptions refer to the Judge’s deadline interpretation as both a legal and a factual conclusion, id. at 2-3, but it is a legal conclusion.
[9] Id. at 2 (internal quotation marks omitted).
[10] 5 C.F.R. § 2423.20(b).