FLRA.gov
[…] Specifically, she asserts that the Arbitrator:  (1) was biased;[55] (2) denied the grievant a fair hearing;[56] and (3) exceeded his authority.[57]  She also contends that the award is (4) based on a nonfact,[58] (5) against public policy,[59] and (6) contrary to Agency regulation.[60]  And she appears to contend that the award is incomplete, ambiguous, or contradictory as to make implementation of the award impossible.[61] [62]  Last, the grievant asserts that the award is deficient on other grounds not listed in the Authority’s Regulations.[63]

 

                Under § 2425.6(b) of the Authority’s Regulations, a party arguing that an award is deficient on private-sector grounds has an express duty to “explain how, under standards set forth in the decisional law of the Authority or Federal courts[,]”[64] the award is deficient.