FLRA.gov
[…] These exceptions fail to raise any grounds currently recognized by the Authority,[25] and do not cite any legal authority to support a ground not currently recognized by the Authority.[26]  We do not construe parties’ exceptions as raising grounds that the exceptions do not raise.[27]  Therefore, consistent with § 2425.6(e)(1) of the Authority’s Regulations, we dismiss these exceptions.[28]

 

IV.          Analysis and Conclusions

 

  1. The Agency fails to support five of its exceptions.

 

                As explained above, § 2425.6(e)(1) of the Authority’s Regulations provides that an exception “may be subject to dismissal or denial if . . . [t]he excepting party fails to raise and support a ground” listed in § 2425.6(a)-(c).[29]  Consistent with § 2425.6(e)(1), when a party does not provide any arguments to support its exception, the Authority will deny the exception.[30]

 

                Here, the Agency fails to provide any arguments to support five of its exceptions.