FLRA.gov
[…] [15] Id. at 185‑86.

[16] See id. at 186 (union claiming that “to grant the petitioned[‑]for amendment would diminish its representative status by precluding it from consulting with higher‑level officials . . . on matters affecting the unit employees,” and that “in matters concerning grievances, [the union] would not have recourse to any agency authority at a level higher than” the commanders to whom authority had been delegated).

[17] Id.

[18] Dep’t of Energy, Bonneville Power Admin., Portland, Or., 2 FLRA 653, 656 (1980) (emphasis added).

[19] Id. (emphasis added).

[20] See 5 U.S.C. § 7135(b) (requiring that “decisions issued under” the executive order “remain in full force and effect until revised or revoked by the President, or unless superseded by specific provisions of [the Federal Service Labor‑Management Relations Statute (the Statute)] or by regulations or decisions issued pursuant to [the Statute]”).

[21] See Headquarters, 1947th Admin. Support Grp.,                 U.S. Air Force, Wash., D.C., 14 FLRA 220, 221 (1984).

[22] Id.