FLRA.gov
[…] First, the Union challenges as nonfacts the Arbitrator’s alleged findings that:  (1) after a certain date, “the Union had not submitted a concrete proposal”;[58] and (2) the Union “failed to submit a substantive proposal.”[59]  Under § 2425.6(b) of the Authority’s Regulations,[60] a party arguing that an award is deficient on private‑sector grounds must “explain how, under standards set forth in the decisional law of the Authority or [f]ederal courts[,]” the award is deficient.[61]  In addition, § 2425.6(e)(1) provides that an exception “may be subject to . . . denial if . . . [t]he excepting party fails to . . . support a ground as required in”[62] § 2425.6(b).[63]  Here, the Union provides no evidence or argument to support