FLRA.gov
[…] United States, 19 Cl. Ct. 168, 178 (1989) (same).

[15] Dep’t of the Navy, 39 FLRA at 605 (agency’s argument that the award is contrary to 5 C.F.R. § 610.121 “constitutes nothing more than an attempt to relitigate the merits of the grievance and disagreement with the [a]rbitrator’s findings of fact, evaluation of the evidence and testimony, reasoning and conclusions, and interpretation and application of the parties’ agreement”).

[16] Exceptions at 12.

[17] 29 C.F.R. § 778.105.

[18] Id. § 778.1 (“This part 778 constitutes the official interpretation of [DOL] with respect to the meaning and application of the maximum hours and overtime pay requirements contained in section 7 of [the FLSA].”).

[19] 29 U.S.C. § 204(f) (“Notwithstanding any other provision of this chapter, or any other law, the Director of [OPM] is authorized to administer the provisions of this chapter              [of the FLSA] with respect to any individual employed by the United States (other than an individual employed in the Library of Congress, United States Postal Service, Postal Regulatory Commission, or the Tennessee Valley Authority).”).

[20] See Abshire v. Redland Energy Servs., LLC., 695 F.3d 792, 794 (8th Cir. 2012) (citing 29 U.S.C. § 207(a)(1)).

[21] 5 C.F.R. § 551.104.

[22] Id. § 610.102.

[23] Id.

[24] Award at 35 (“The [grievants’] administrative workweek did not change during the entire summer season of 2015.”).