FLRA.gov
[…] United States, 19 Cl. Ct. 168, 178 (1989) (same).

[15] Dep’t of the Navy, 39 FLRA at 605 (agency’s argument that the award is contrary to 5 C.F.R. § 610.121 “constitutes nothing more than an attempt to relitigate the merits of the grievance and disagreement with the [a]rbitrator’s findings of fact, evaluation of the evidence and testimony, reasoning and conclusions, and interpretation and application of the parties’ agreement”).

[16] Exceptions at 12.

[17] 29 C.F.R. § 778.105.

[18] Id. § 778.1 (“This part 778 constitutes the official interpretation of [DOL] with respect to the meaning and application of the maximum hours and overtime pay requirements contained in section 7 of [the FLSA].”).