FLRA.gov
[…] Finally, the Agency notes that the award is in “direct conflict” with Article 67 of the agreement.[29]  However, the Agency fails to support this part of its exception with any arguments.  Section 2425.6(e)(1) of the Authority’s Regulation provides that an exception “may be subject to dismissal or denial if . . . [t]he excepting party fails to raise and support a ground” listed in § 2425.6(a)-(c).[30]  And, consistent with § 2425.6(e)(1), when a party does not provide any arguments to support its exception, the Authority will deny the exception.[31]  Accordingly, we deny this exception under § 2425.6.[32]