FLRA.gov
[…] We therefore deny the Union’s exception that the award fails to draw its essence from the parties’ agreement and CG‑50.

 

  1. The Union fails to support its nonfact exception.

 

Section 2425.6(e)(1) of the Authority’s Regulations[31] provides that an exception “may be subject to dismissal or denial if . . . [t]he excepting party fails to raise and support a ground” listed in § 2425.6(a)-(c).[32]  Consistent with § 2425.6(e)(1), when a party does not provide any arguments to support its exception, the Authority will deny the exception.[33]