FLRA.gov
[…] And as indicated previously, arbitrators are not required to address every argument raised by the parties.  Accordingly, the Union’s claim does not provide any basis for finding that the award is contrary to law, and we deny the exception.

 

C.            The Union’s remaining exceptions do not demonstrate that the award is deficient.

 

Section 2425.6(e)(1) of the Authority’s Regulations[21] provides that an exception “may be subject to dismissal or denial if . . . [t]he excepting party fails to raise and support a ground” listed in                                  § 2425.6(a)-(c).[22]  Consistent with § 2425.6(e)(1), when a party does not provide any arguments to support its exception, the Authority will deny the exception.[23]