FLRA.gov
[…] 4. Order

     

    The Agency’s motion for reconsideration is denied.

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Member DuBester, concurring:

     

    I agree with the decision to deny the Agency’s motion for reconsideration.

     

 

[1] 71 FLRA 410 (2019) (Member DuBester concurring).

[2] See Department of Veterans Affairs Accountability and Whistleblower Protection Act of 2017, Pub. L. No. 115‑41 (codified as amended in scattered sections of 38 U.S.C.) (Accountability Act).

[3] 5 U.S.C. § 7116(a)(5).

[4] AFGE, 71 FLRA at 410.

[5] Id. at 411‑13.

[6] Id. at 411‑12.

[7] Id. at 412‑13.

[8] 5 C.F.R. § 2429.17 (“After a final decision or order of the Authority has been issued, a party to the proceeding before the Authority who can establish in its moving papers extraordinary circumstances for so doing, may move for reconsideration of such final decision or order.”).