FLRA.gov
[…] Id. at 10 n.61.

26 Reply Br. at 18-19.

27 Resp. Br. at 18-19.

28 Loc. 1827, 58 FLRA at 347.

29 In discussing the burden on management rights, the majority relies on government-wide regulations regarding Voluntary Early Retirement Authority and Voluntary Separation Incentive Pay.  See Majority at 10 n.61.  Because the Agency does not argue that Proposal 4 conflicts with those regulations, I do not address that issue.  See 5 C.F.R. § 2424.32(c)(1) (“Failure to raise and support an argument will, where appropriate, be deemed a waiver of such argument.”).

30 In reaching this conclusion, I would find it unnecessary to resolve the parties’ dispute over whether the planned relocation of the employees constitutes a transfer of function.                 See Resp.